General Election

Lisle Township Candidates

Here are the candidates listed for the June 28, 2022 ballot. Look up your address here to see which candidates are on your ballot.

Governor/Lt. Governor:

R- Richard Irvin, Aurora/Avery Bourne, Morrisonville

R- Darren Bailey, Xenia/Stephanie Trussell, Lisle

R- Gary Rabine, Bull Valley/Aaron Del Mar, Palatine

R- Paul Schimpf, Waterloo/Carolyn Schofield, Crystal Lake

R- Emily Johnson, Wheaton/Brett Mahlen, Orland Park

R- Max Solomon, Hazel Crest/Latasha Fields, Chicago

R- Jesse Sullivan, Petersburg/Kathleen Murphy, Warrenville

R- Keisha Smith, Chicago/NA

U.S. Senate:

R- Peggy Hubbard, Belleville

R- Casey Chlebek, Lake Forest

R- MaryAnn Mahlen, Orland Park

R- Bobby Piton, Geneva

R- Jimmy Lee Tillman, Chicago

R- Anthony Williams, Dolton

R- Kathy Salvi, Mundelein

R- Matthew Dubiel, Naperville

Secretary of State:

R- Dan Brady, Bloomington

R- John Milhiser, Springfield

R- Michelle Turney, Chicago

Attorney General:

R- Steve Kim, Deerfield

R- David Shestokas, Orland Park

R- Thomas DeVore, Sorento

Treasurer:

R- Tom Demmer, Dixon

R- Patrice McDermand, Lake Bluff

Comptroller:

R- Shannon Teresi, Crystal Lake

R- Michael Kinney, Carol Stream

6th Congressional:

R- Keith Pekau, Orland Park

R- Niki Conforti, Glen Ellyn

R- Gary Grasso, Burr Ridge

R- Catherine O’Shea, Oak Lawn

R- Scott Kaspar, Orland Park

R- Rob Cruz, Oak Lawn

11th Congressional:

R- Jerry Evans, Warrenville

R- Andrea Heeg, Geneva

R- Catalina Lauf, Woodstock

R- Juan “Johnny” Ochoa, Naperville

R- Susan Hathaway-Altman, Geneva

R- Cassandra Tanner Miller, Elgin

R- Mark Carroll, North Aurora

Illinois Supreme Court, 3rd District

R- Michael Burke, Elmhurst

Illinois Senate, 21st District

R- Kathleen Murray, Lombard

Illinois Senate, 24th District

R- Seth Lewis, Bartlett

Illinois Senate, 41st District

R- John Curran, Downers Grove

Illinois Senate, 43rd District

R- Michelle Lee, Shorewood

R- Diane Harris, Joliet

Illinois House, 41st District

R- Jennifer Taylor Bruzan, Naperville

Illinois House, 42nd District

R- Stefanie Hood, Glen Ellyn

Illinois House, 47th District

R- Amy Grant, Wheaton

Illinois House, 81st District

R- Paul Leong, Naperville

Illinois House, 85th District

R – no candidate